?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 May 2020 @ 12:29 pm
Seulement Amis  

friends only.

Comment to be added.

 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
windfootediris: mulanwindfootediris on May 13th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
I'm going to be home tomorrow!!!

The only problem is, I'm not ready to leave. I ran into a friend a few minutes ago, and as we went to our respective floors, we were both like, "see you later", but unless I go find her later to say goodbye, I probably won't. At least, not until January. It's like leaving camp or something, except ten times worse, because instead of living together and being friends for a week, you've known them for months. Why do things have to change, Natalie? This is breaking my heart. I'm not ready to say goodbye.

Sorry for the emotional post. On the bright side, I am soooo excited to see you again!! Let me know what plans are for Prince Caspian! I'm going to be home around 5-ish on Wednesday, do you want to do something afterwards?
alainajonasalainajonas on August 20th, 2008 01:48 am (UTC)
hey i commented you on your post about lindsey lohan and michael phelps, add?
Natalie: {oly} :: phelps :: goldenjoie_ful on August 20th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Done. I would definitely like more Phelps fans! :-)
liz: Michael Phelpstrees on August 20th, 2008 08:24 am (UTC)
Hey! My friend said you liked Michael Phelps as much as we did, so I was like "OMG, MUST, ADD." lol. Add back?
Natalie: {oly} :: 4x100 free relay :: pride&lovejoie_ful on August 20th, 2008 11:49 am (UTC)
Yes! Added! :-)
Penguins: don't fly. Sidney Crosby: do.cath_crosby on September 19th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
when i saw the thing of : michael phelps fan i was like omg i need to be added . :)
oh , and I saw some of yours on michael phelps commuity . I really liked them : )
Natalie: {swim} :: phelps :: goldenjoie_ful on September 20th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
Adding! And I love your icon! <3 Ricky!
That's a secret I'll never tell.: SM || F&D || Jai ho!short_chicka10 on February 10th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
I saw you on the patelpino commun, and clicked on your profile and we have Slumdog, Skins, and some other stuff in common. Friends? =)
Natalie: {slum} :: j/l :: ye raat shahad haijoie_ful on February 10th, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
Ooh yes yes yes! I love new friends, that community, and your icon! ♥
kallensweetikallensweeti on October 8th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
comments me!
comment me please!
Nataliejoie_ful on October 11th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Re: comments me!
Okay! Fyi I'm kinda slow on the updates recently! But I'm working on it!
hardwickdot on October 31st, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
I’ve been into blogging for quite some time and this is definitely a great post.Cheers!